Quantcast

Chute Middle School honor roll

Principal Jim McHolland has announced the second term honor roll for Chute Middle School.

Grade Six

Jasmine Abron, Deborah Adeoye, Daniel Antman, Diana Arreguin, Claire Asher, Diana Avila, Austin Bailey, Jania Banks, Camille Bates, Peter Bates, Erica Benavides, Caitlin Boer, Faith Bradford, Michael Brown, Katherine Cardenas, Curtis Clark, McKayla Coleman, Aidan Crowe.

Lori-Anne Dennis, Felicia Derenzo, Johanna Dezil, Kadian Dixon, Peter Downie, Stephanie Erner, Otilia Felecan, Russell Fillmore-Brady, Charlotte Foucault, Michael Gabriel, Joan Gibbons, Jennifer Gray, Benjamin Heaney, Oisin Heneghan, Benjamin Henry, Matthew Henry, Jacob Jackson, Kyle Johnson, Ry-Ann Johnson, Alexis King, Khuong Le, Daniel Lenz, Jason Levin.

Ruby Macsai-Goren, Ma Kristina Madlangbayan, Augustine Marfo, Al Curt Martell, Emily Mathyer, Karina Melendez, Jackson Mihevc, Ridley Miscinski, Benjamin Moberly, Kianna Moore, Michelle Nguyen, Alexander Novak, Xochitl Patino, Grace Phillips, Diego Ponce, Marlon Primous, Ryan Ramirez, Sydney Ransom, Shenae Richardson, Whitcliffe Roberts, Anamaria Rosales, Erin Rosenfeld, Leo Rubenstein, Daniel Sagan, Deycy Salgado, Kamal Sehrawy, Taylor Sims, Victoria Sosa, Valeria Stutz, Elizabeth Urban, Diana Vega, Haley Watson, Jaysha Wharton, Caroline White, Nairobi Young.

Grade Seven

Julianne Abrigo, Shanequa Allen-Burton, Stephanie Alltop, Nayelli Avila, Joppa Banks, Drisana Barth, Jacob Bilger, Charles Binford, Evan Binford, Tamika Blackmon, Erin Brill, Sabrina Brown, Melissa Burkhart, Nancy Cardenas, Kristopher Coker, Matthew Comfort, Michelle Darian, Nicholas Davis, Ashley Dennis, Maquee Edwards, Paul Elliott, Karl Foster, Sophie Galich, Dylan Gephart, Andres Gomez, Sakari Greenwell.

Laurel Hill, Tieko Hines, Emily Hosman, Dana Jacobson, Quinn Joyce, Eva Kennedy, Patrick Klamm, Violet Labrosse, Cierra Levy, Emmanuel Louis-Charles, Calla Maccrimmon, Steve Madete, Jahn Madlangbayan, Ana Katrina Maloles, Brenda Martinez, Kerrigan McCarthy, Guadalupe Melendez, Alejandro Millan, Keyon Morris,  Yaseman Nassiri, Aria Nebenzahl, Tina Nezic, Jeremy Novak, Joseph Okpala, Thomson Otis, Don Pham, Keiana Quallo.

Marion Raud, Maya Rothman, Cody Samson-Sprague, Emma Schumann, Rachel Schumm, Samuel Shoaf, Vanessa Marie Silvano, Shannon Smith, Richard Sosa, Margarita Stoimenova, Ronny Terrazaz, Romeo Tran, Ariana Valverde, Brandon Vamarasi, Alexander Vergara, Kathleen Vergil, Noah Whiteley-Allen, Clark Williams, Jessica Wong, Joycelyn Wynter, Alexandre Zineddine.
 
Grade Eight

Alberto Abonce, Sha Ahmed, Kirsten Anderson, Jamie Bates, Derek Beerhorst,  Carlos Berber, Jordan Bercasio, William Bermudez, Alissa Bregman, Annmarie Brown, Zoe Brumfield-Meyers, Alejandra Campos, Leslie Coronel, Miguel Coronel, Emma Covode, Tatiana Cruz, Ishara Emerson, Natalie Estrada, Marygrace Floeter, David Flowers, Anna Garbien.

Kayla Hagaman, Christina Hildner, Clara Imon Pedtke, John Imon Pedtke, Frantz Jacques, Virginia Johnson, Brittany King, Khoi Le, Julia Masters, Frances McNamara, Melissa Mendoza, Raven Mercado, Max Metzler, Mackenzie Miller, Ashton Mitchell,  Maritza Navarrete, Rebecca Olasimbo, Margaret Omori, Julie Paz, Jackson Pranica, Mariah Pruitt, Shana Raven, Jennifer Rees, Eve Remien, Nathan Rogers.

Samuel Sagan, Ruby Salgado, Natasha Sandage, Khadijah Shand, Annika Smith, Philip Strunk, Hannah Werner, Charity Williams, Nathasia Williams, Jeremy Williamson, Alexander Wilson, Samuel Wilson, Marissa Wojcik, Kathe Wright Kaufman, Troy Zwolinski.

Editors’ Picks