Principal Kathleen Roberson of Haven Middle School has announced the students who achieved honor roll status for the 2nd term of the 2010-11 school year.

Sixth Grade

Josephine Adams, Emily Agnew, Kevin Alfaro, Honor Allen, Matthew Anderson, Kia Anderson, Elizabeth Apley, Maria Barragan, Betsy Barthelemy, Andrew Baumann, Tiara Beard, Kiersa Berg, Theodore Billups, Abigail Blakeman, Samuel Blustein, Nuala Brennan, Elena Bricker, Will Brickner, Grace Brooks, Andrew Brown, Charlie Bush, Graham Byrne.

Hannah Campbell, Sabrina Carter, Maia Cella, Daniel Chafetz, Natalie Chamberlain, Megan Chambers, Naissa Charles, Marguerite Chaudruc, Molly Conover, Aidan Cramer, Ana Rita Da Costa Silva, Kaitlin Daly, Max Darling, Phoebe Davies, Jalea Davis, Noah Demar, Madison Dempster, Turner Dobbs.

Thomas Fies, Elisabeth Finkel, Catherine Fitzgibbons, Claire Fitzgibbons, Jessica French, Nadia Goldberg, Kathryn Halverson, Sophie Hamrick, Abigail Hanson, Natalya Harp, Ryan Harrison, Elena Hart, Lauren Hays, Rowan Henke, Gwyn Hodges, Riley Hughes, Anastasyia Hurtado, Grace Jackson.

Emily Kelleher, Katherine Kermgard, Charlie Kihm, Doran Kim, Karin Komiyama-Kasai, Elena Kovachevich, Anne Krumholz, Anelya Kurtzer, Veronique Lalley, Jared Larson, Garrett Lauderbaugh, Maya Lazarus, Madeline Grace Lee, Peter Levin, Edward Liccardo, Naomi Lichter, Jack Lickerman, Melanie Lott, Eli Lustig.

James Madary, Carly Magiera, Christopher Maljaei, Maeve Mallers, Daniel Managlia, Luke Masini, Morgan Maslauski, Jane Mather-Glass, Maria Mattox, Sean Mcguire, Victor Mendoza Garcia, Ellis Mewettsmith, Raymond Meyer, Tarik Minifee, Elinor Montgomery, Allison Neggers, Emma Newsham, Zachary Nichols, Jack Norman, Daniel Nortz.

Joice Odufuwa, Daphne Oettinger, John Omalley, Peter Osterlund, Abigail Otwell, Kathleen Parcell, Frederick Pardoe, William Pingry, Graham Quintana, Neftali Quiroz, Mirjeta Resulova, Matthew Reynolds, Ella Roberts, Nolan Robinson, Sean Scanlon, Hannah Schaps, Everton Scheunemann, Noah Schuneman, Melissa Shadrick, Hannah Sload, Caroline Springer, Margaret Stone, Carter Swales, Georgia Swinand, Tanner Swinand.

Dylan Ter Molen, Katherine Torma, Anastasia Tsingas, Claire Turvill, Anne Umbanhowar, Katherine Uttal, Phileta Valavanis, Greta Vanden Heuvel, Eric Velasco, Hilary Vickman, Emelia Vogel, Theron Walker, Isabel Walker, Maya Wernikoff, Eloise Wesenberg, Matthew White, Alexander Wilcox, Jay Wilson, Riley Wilson, Lucas Zecker.

Seventh Grade

Yasmin Abdillahi, Hannah Allen, Jordan Allen, Jessica Ampel, Cyrus Bailey-Motamen, Elizabeth Baker, Erick Balthazar, Marguerite Bambic, Nathaniel Barnes, Julia Bartol, Hannah Brockmann, Ezra Brown, Anna Buettell, Janet Camacho, Earl Capili, Grace Carey, Braden Carter, Amanda Cerda, Sophie Clark, Margaret Coutre.

Nakita Daniels-Alexander, Julia Danson, Christopher David, Thomas Davies, Malawi Davis, Danielle Dejanovic, Mila Demarte, Tafari Dixon, Julia Donati, Alexander Dowd, Murielle Dunand, Susannah Duncan, Katherine Ellenwood-Bird, Mitchell Estberg, Charles Evans, Olivia Everhart, Kira Favakeh, Alison Fero, Lily Finnegan, Julia Fiorino, Nathan Fishpaugh.

Darya Geary, Whitney Giroux, Andrea Glaser, Andrea Gouvea, Adele Gruner, Kathryn Gruner, Grace Haab, Anna Harvey, Louis Helfand, Guadalupe Hernandez, Viveka Herzum, Theresa Hill, Noah Holt, Henry Honzel, Madison Houk, Sadie Hurwitz, Eleanor Ivey, Griffin Jensen, Mingyang Jia, Truman Job, Lillian Jones, Ian Jones, Evan Jordan.

Nicholas Kastenholz, Ann Keenan, Anne Kelley, Julia Kenney, Mason Kirkpatrick, Victoria Kosiba, Ella Lambert, John Lee, Daniel Levy, Isaac Lichter, Nora Linzer, Linnea Lipson, Curtis Lowder, Nicholas Lydon, James Magiera, Madeline Managlia, Ariel Mcgee, Thomas Mckernan, Ross Melonides, Alex Mendelson, Daniel Meyer, Emily Mohrenweiser, Abigail Moore, Caroline Moore.

Nicholas Obrien, Andrew Obrien, Elizabeth Parcell, Joseph Parker, Alexis Periman, Henry Peters, Gunnar Raedle, Anuradha Raife, Hannah Raus, Kaitlin Reeves, Sophia Reeves, Henry Rodriguez, Alexa Rodriguez, Emma Rosengarten, Emma Rosinski.

Lucy Sattler, Hannah Saunders, Matthew Schroeder, Ian Seegers, Isabella Senno, Nikhil Shankar, Jordan Shapiro, Stephanie Sheikh, Maya Siegel, Emily Sommer, Peter Sparks, Maia Spertus-Melhus, Evan Spruston, Abigail Steman, John Sullivan, Madelyn Sweeney.

Kaylee Takagishi, Caleb Trautvetter, Paige Verner, Annaliese Vernon, Gabriell Watson, Samuel Weidner, Caitlin Westerfield, Jerry Williams, Amy Williams, David Wolff, Rebecca Wood, Ana Woods, Emma Zastrow, Madison Zukowski.

Eighth Grade

Amy Aaronson-Levine, Gabrielle Abrams, Alexandra Adamle, Claudia Africano, Zachary Anderson, Chase Bailey, Katherine Bald, Nathaniel Bernstein, Phoebe Billups, Jacob Bond, Caroline Brentz, Joseph Bricker, Tess Brieva, Madeleine Byrne.

Jack Caplan, Simon Carey, Madeline Carr, Coleman Chamberlain, Hannah Chamberlain, Liliana Chiaro, Rachel Clemens, David Colton, Rebecca Conover, Benjamin Cousineau, Sarah Danson, Daniel De Lara, Gus Delgado, Charlotte Dickerson, Emma Dillon, Irene Dobbs, Jamie Donohue, Arrianna Dortch, Samuel Doyle, Reese Dunkelbarger.

Fiona Egan, Lauren English, Samuel Evans, Aviva Feldman, Sarah Felvey, Mary Fitzgibbons, Margaret Fitzpatrick, Isabel Forden, Benjamin Foutty, Nora Foutty, Mabel Frank, Julia Freeman, Julia Galler, Vianca Galvez, Alexander Gerst, Ethan Goldberg, Max Goldsmith, Clara Gruger, Danielle Guillory, Julian Hast, Alex Hofmaier, Derek Hunter, Gill Hurtig.

Esther Isaac, Melody Justice-Johnson, Noah Kanter, Sophia Kihm, Kevin Klyman, Ryan Knohl, Jillian Kohn, Henry Kohn, Rachel Kornbluh, William Lacy, Sarah Latimer, Benjamin Laukkanen, Kiley Leff, Reese Leff, Breton Lowry, Jack Lydon.

John Marchesi, Isabel Marchevsky, Elena Marcotte, Nicholas Maslauski, Wilson Mather-Glass, Olivia Matthews, Caroline Mattox, Emily Mattson, Sarah Mccarthy, Cole Miller, Briana Mitchell, Lopez Moreno, Ben Morton, Devin Murphy, Ashton Murray, Ryan Neggers, Adam Niedbalski, Love Odufuwa, Mariel Oettinger, Maciej Olszewski, Benjamin Osterlund, Daniel Ostrow.

Rosa Palma-Rodriguez, Olivia Post, Olivia Prager, Karla Ramos, Isabel Reiches, Diana Rodriguez, Milton Rodriguez, Mildred Rosen, Mark Roth, Koehler Schilling, Tor Shepherd, Anastasia Shylnov, Kelsey Siegel, Tessa Singer, Nicholas Slaggert, Noa Solomon, Ethan Sondak, Gayle Stamos, Katherine Stein, Lia Stewart, Emmett Stone, Nina Sullivan, Logan Sutherland, Alison Swartwout.

Takina Taylor, Dulce Torres, Andrew Treiber, John Tsingas, Nathan Umbanhowar, Emily Varua, Aidan Walsh, Zachariah Warhus, Sarah Williams, Keiann Williams, Camilla Zecker.

Leave a comment

The goal of our comment policy is to make the comments section a vibrant yet civil space. Treat each other with respect — even the people you disagree with. Whenever possible, provide links to credible documentary evidence to back up your factual claims.

Your email address will not be published.