Quantcast

Haven announces honor roll

Principal Kathleen Roberson of Haven Middle School has announced the students who achieved honor roll status for the first term of the 2011-12 school year.

Sixth Grade

Santino Accattato, Avery Ackman, Asconio Africano, Jordi Amaral, Henri Amesse-Morrish, Uriah Arntson Hayes, Amyra Badr, Colin Baker, Matthew Barbato, Michael Barrera, Benjamin Bartol, Nicholas Basso, Cynthia Bastian, Nicholas Baumann, Allison Beljan, Matthew Bernhardt, Jacob Bevan, Annabella Bhote, Joseph Blanchard, Rebecca Rose Bleier, Anika Blitzstein, Sophie Bloomfield, Andrew Borland, Julia Borland, Bailey Bossert, Fletcher Brown, Tiearra Brown, Teagan Bryan.

Kathryn Campbell, Earl Mareal Capili, Madailein Carey, Daly Carlson, Lauren Carothers, Maxwell Chandrasekhar, Sofia Chaudruc, Frank Chiaro, Isabella Chiocca, Charles Cinnamon, Patrick Cogan, Michael Colton, Benjamin Comins, Joao Miguel Da Costa Silva, Kyle David, Jasper Davidoff, Charles Davis, Drew Dawkins, Trey Dawkins, Camille Diekhans, Aidan Dillon, Griffin Distasi, Lauren Doeff, Alexa Dolinko, Kathleen Donati, Logan Donley, Eliza Dowd, Cole Dunkelbarger.

Margaret Eisfelder, Benjamin Ellman, Joseph Eovaldi, Joseph Epler, Matthew Epler, Emma Estberg, Ryan Everhart, Grace Fabbri, Jebbeh Fahnbulleh, Nicholas Fiete, Maxwell Foote, Maxwell Forden, Ruby Froeter, Sofia Garcia, Adam Geibel, Harrington Gibson Iii, Natalie Glaser, Jacqueline Gonzalez, Oliver Granzetto, Emma Grenzebach, Charles Gruner.

Virginia Haller, Liam Hanigan, Meghan Harris, Ethan Hawker, Isai Heredia, Luke Hirsch, Maya Holm-Drumgole, Nicholas Hopf, Frances Hubbard, Roman Hunt, Claire Ivey, Maxwell Jaffe, Solomon Jagun, Caroline Job, Samantha Kaiser, Niko Kapetan, Lauren Kelleher, Drew Kelly, Adelle Kelly, Tess Kihm, Olivia Knohl, William Krupkin.

Gabriella Lamb, Theodore Lambert, Jennifer Lane-Murcia, Joshua Lee, Sasha Leopold, Abe Levinson, Cameron Lind, Meredith Long, Jonah Lubow, Zoe Lydon, David Mabadi, Jonas Madison, Curran Madison, Chirasree Mandal, Jacob Marks, Adam Marquardt-Majid, Lillian Mccartney, William Mccrory, Jonelle Mckernan, William Mcmichael, Leigh Meyer, Alexa Michel, Ezra Miller, Jackson Monte, Jay Moore, Kit Murphy.

Elias Nathenson, Maxwell Newman, Danielle Nicholson, Olivia Oats, Clare Obrien, Madeleine Omalley, Julian Ozers, Molly Pagano, Sydney Parker Laguerre, Maya Parks, Eric Periman, William Peterson, Gianni Pinna, Nathan Pollack, William Porter, Joshua Prager, Hakeem Quadri.

Isabella Reed, Brandon Roberson, Vanessa Rodriguez, Vanessa Rodriguez, Jennifer Rodriguez-Gomez, Lorenzo Romero, Gavin Rosengarten, Jacob Rubin, Alliyah Rumbolt-Lemond.

Declan Schliesmann, William Schultz, Griffin Schwartz, Jack Scott, Joshua Seef, Gabriela Senno, Margaret Sereika, Nathan Shankar, Owen Shapiro, Alexander Sheikh, Clara Siebert, Ruby Siegel, Elias Silver, Logan Singer, Sarah Skidmore, Jessica Sloane, Bryanna Smith, Lucas Sohn, Caleb Spalding, Jonathan Spiegel, Luke Stamos, Clara Stein, Caitlin Strickland, Mathilda Sullivan, Bergen Sullivan, Lily Sylvester.

Isaac Talbot, Jae Taylor, Addison Tench, Kerry Thomas, Denzel Thomas, Calvin Utley, Mattias Vanderwerf, Lucas Verrilli, Grace Viner, Zachary Volpe, Kayan Waikar, Margaret Ward, Bennett Watson, Jackson Weyman, Harrison Witt, Julian Woods, Lianne Woodward, Kelly Yasutake.

Seventh Grade

Jeffrey Abraham, Josephine Adams, Emily Agnew, Honor Allen, Matthew Anderson, Elizabeth Apley, Maria Barragan, Betsy Barthelemy, Andrew Baumann, Tiara Beard, Kiersa Berg, Theodore Billups, Abigail Blakeman, Samuel Blustein, Nuala Brennan, Elena Bricker, Grace Brooks, Andrew Brown, Charlie Bush, Graham Byrne.

Oscar Camacho, Hannah Campbell, Maia Cella, Leslie Cervantes, Daniel Chafetz, Joseph Chafetz, Natalie Chamberlain, Megan Chambers, Naissa Charles, Marguerite Chaudruc, Molly Conover, Santiago Corona, Aidan Cramer, Ana Rita Da Costa Silva, Kaitlin Daly, Maxwell Darling, Jalea Davis, Noah Demar, Turner Dobbs.

Nicholas Erhart, Starlenie Erner, Thomas Fies, Phoebe Finamore, Elisabeth Finkel, Joseph Finnegan, Catherine Fitzgibbons, Claire Fitzgibbons, Nadia Goldberg, Kathryn Halverson, Sophie Hamrick, Abigail Hanson, Natalya Harp, Ryan Harrison, Elena Hart, Lauren Hays, Rowan Henke, Gwyn Hodges, Riley Hughes, Mae Hurtig, Grace Jackson.

Emily Kelleher, Katherine Kermgard, Charles Kihm, Doran Kim, Karin Komiyama-Kasai, Elena Kovachevich, Anne Krumholz, Zoe Kurtzer, Sarah Lacy, Veronique Lalley, Jared Larson, Maya Lazarus, Madeline Grace Lee, Peter Levin, Edward Liccardo, Naomi Lichter, Melanie Lott, Eli Lustig.

James Madary, Carly Magiera, Christopher Maljaei, Daniel Managlia, Lauryn Marriott, Luke Masini, Morgan Maslauski, Jane Mather-Glass, Maria Mattox, Sean Mcguire, Ellis Mewettsmith, Raymond Meyer, Robert Mills, Ryan Monte, Elinor Montgomery, Harriet Nedrebo, Allison Neggers, Emma Newsham, James Nicholls, Abram Noria, Jack Norman, Daniel Nortz.

Joice Odufuwa, Daphne Oettinger, Peter Osterlund, Abigail Otwell, Kathleen Parcell, Frederick Pardoe, William Pingry, Charles Pitcock, Neftali Quiroz, Matthew Reynolds, Christopher Rivera, Ella Roberts, Nolan Robinson, Gariecia Rose, Sean Scanlon, Hannah Schaps, Noah Schuneman, Melissa Shadrick, Estevan Simpson, Caroline Springer, Emma Stein, Margaret Stone, Carter Swales, Tanner Swinand.

Dylan Ter Molen, Katherine Torma, Anastasia Tsingas, Claire Turvill, Anne Umbanhowar, Katherine Uttal, Phileta Valavanis, Greta Vanden Heuvel, Eric Velasco, Hilary Vickman, Emelia Vogel, Theron Walker, Isabel Walker, Maya Wernikoff, Eloise Wesenberg, Matthew White, Alexander Wilcox, Jay Wilson, Lucas Zecker.

Eighth Grade

Yasmin Abdillahi, Hannah Allen, Jordan Allen, Jessica Ampel, Cyrus Bailey-Motamen, Elizabeth Baker, Erick Balthazar, Marguerite Bambic, Babajide Bamgbose, Nathaniel Barnes, Julia Bartol, Hannah Brockmann, Ezra Brown, Anna Buettell, Grace Carey, Emmanuella Carey, Braden Carter, Amanda Cerda, Hannah Clark, Sophie Clark, Dajae Coleman, Margaret Coutre.

Nakita Daniels-Alexander, Julia Danson, Christopher David, Thomas Davies, Danielle Dejanovic, Mila Demarte, Julia Donati, Mariah Dunams, Susannah Duncan, Katherine Ellenwood-Bird, Grant English, Mitchell Estberg, Charles Evans, Olivia Everhart, Kira Favakeh, Alison Fero, Lily Finnegan, Julia Fiorino, Nathan Fishpaugh, Elliot Foley.

Caroline Galliani, Darya Geary, Justin Gilliam, Whitney Giroux, Andrea Glaser, Andrea Gouvea, Adele Gruner, Kathryn Gruner, Grace Haab, Anna Harvey, Louis Helfand, Guadalupe Hernandez, Tiia Hertto, Viveka Herzum, Theresa Hill, Vincent Holm-Drumgole, Henry Honzel, Madison Houk, Sadie Hurwitz, Eleanor Ivey, Griffin Jensen, Mingyang Jia, Truman Job, Lillian Jones, Ian Jones, Evan Jordan.

Eric Karn, Nicholas Kastenholz, Ann Keenan, Anne Kelley, Mason Kirkpatrick, Carly Korleski,  Fiona Koshy, Victoria Kosiba, Ella Lambert, John Lee, Daniel Levy, Isaac Lichter, Nora Linzer, Linnea Lipson, Curtis Lowder, James Magiera, Isaac Magnuson, Madeline Managlia, Ariel Mcgee, Thomas Mckernan, Ross Melonides, Alex Mendelson, Daniel Meyer, Emily Mohrenweiser, Abigail Moore, Caroline Moore.

Andrew Obrien, Nicholas Obrien, Simon Odonnell, Mira Ortegon, Elizabeth Parcell, Ashley Parker, Joseph Parker, Alexander Paternostro, Seth Paternostro, Alexis Periman, Henry Peters, Anuradha Raife, Andrea Raus, Hannah Raus, Kaitlin Reeves, Sophia Reeves, Henry Rodriguez, Alexa Rodriguez, Emma Rosengarten, Emma Rosinski, Bailee Rue.

Lucy Sattler, Hannah Saunders, Matthew Schroeder, Ian Seegers, Isabella Senno, Nikhil Shankar, Jordan Shapiro, Stephanie Sheikh, Maya Siegel, Emily Sommer, Peter Sparks, Maia Spertus-Melhus, Abigail Steman, John Sullivan, Madelyn Sweeney.

Kaylee Takagishi, George Taylor, Gustavo Torres, Caleb Trautvetter, Paige Verner, Annaliese Vernon, Gabriell Watson, Samuel Weidner, Caitlin Westerfield, Amy Williams, Jerry Williams, David Wolff, Rebecca Wood, Ana Woods, Emma Zastrow, Madison Zukowski.

Editors’ Picks