Quantcast

Haven announces honor roll

Principal Kathleen Roberson of Haven Middle School has announced the names of students who achieved honor roll status for the 1st term of the 2010-11 school year.

Sixth Grade
Jeffrey Abraham, Josephine Adams, Emily Agnew, Kevin Alfaro, Honor Allen, Matthew Anderson, Kia Anderson, Jessica Andrews, Elizabeth Apley, Maria Barragan, Taya Barrett-Chambers, Betsy Barthelemy, Andrew Baumann, Tiara Beard, Kiersa Berg, Theodore Billups, Abigail Blakeman, Samuel Blustein, Nuala Brennan, Elena Bricker, Will Brickner, Grace Brooks, Andrew Brown, Charlie Bush, Graham Byrne, Hannah Campbell, Sabrina Carter, Maia Cella, Daniel Chafetz, Joseph Chafetz, Natalie Chamberlain, Megan Chambers, Naissa Charles, Marguerite Chaudruc, Molly Conover, Aidan Cramer, Joseph Crews, Ana Rita Da Costa Silva.

Kaitlin Daly, Max Darling, Phoebe Davies, Jalea Davis, Noah Demar, Madison Dempster, Turner Dobbs, Nicholas Erhart, Thomas Fies, Phoebe Finamore, Elisabeth Finkel, Joseph Finnegan, Catherine Fitzgibbons, Claire Fitzgibbons, Jessica French, Antoine Glaves, Nadia Goldberg, Kathryn Halverson, Sophie Hamrick, Abigail Hanson, Natalya Harp, Ryan Harrison, Elena Hart, Lauren Hays, Rowan Henke, Gwyn Hodges, Riley Hughes, Nessa Hurtado.

Grace Jackson, Emily Kelleher, Katherine Kermgard, Charlie Kihm, Doran Kim, Karin Komiyama-Kasai, Elena Kovachevich, Anne Krumholz, Anelya Kurtzer, Jordan Labelle, Sarah Lacy, Veronique Lalley, Jared Larson, Garrett Lauderbaugh, Maya Lazarus, Madeline Grace Lee, Peter Levin, Edward Liccardo, Naomi Lichter, Jack Lickerman, Melanie Lott, Eli Lustig.

James Madary, Carly Magiera, Christopher Maljaei, Maeve Mallers, Daniel Managlia, Luke Masini, Morgan Maslauski, Jane Mather-Glass, Maria Mattox, Adonis Mcgee, Sean Mcguire, Victor Mendoza Garcia, Ellis Mewettsmith, Raymond Meyer, Robert Mills, Ryan Monte, Elinor Montgomery, Allison Neggers, Emma Newsham, Zachary Nichols, Savannah Norfleet, Abram Noria, Jack Norman, Daniel Nortz, Daphne Oettinger, James Ogunbola, John Omalley, Peter Osterlund, Abigail Otwell, Kathleen Parcell, Frederick Pardoe, William Pingry, Charles Pitcock.

Neftali Quiroz, Mirjeta Resulova, Matthew Reynolds, Ella Roberts, Nolan Robinson, Leah Robinson, Lauren Rosenfeld, Sean Scanlon, Hannah Schaps, Everton Scheunemann, Noah Schuneman, Melissa Shadrick, Hannah Sload, Caroline Springer, Margaret Stone, Carter Swales, Georgia Swinand, Tanner Swinand, Dylan Ter Molen, Katherine Torma, Anastasia Tsingas, Claire Turvill.

Anne Umbanhowar, Katherine Uttal, Phileta Valavanis, Greta Vanden Heuvel, Eric Velasco, Hilary Vickman, Emelia Vogel, Theron Walker, Isabel Walker, Maya Wernikoff, Eloise Wesenberg, Matthew White, Alexander Wilcox, Montay Williams, Jay Wilson, Riley Wilson, Lucas Zecker.

Seventh Grade
Yasmin Abdillahi, Hannah Allen, Jordan Allen, Jessica Ampel, Elizabeth Baker, Erick Balthazar, Marguerite Bambic, Nathaniel Barnes, Julia Bartol, Hannah Brockmann, Derrick Brown, Ezra Brown, Janet Camacho, Earl Capili, Grace Carey, Braden Carter, Sophie Clark, Dajae Coleman, Margaret Coutre, Nakita Daniels-Alexander, Julia Danson, Thomas Davies, Andrea De Gouvea, Danielle Dejanovic, Mila Demarte, Tafari Dixon, Julia Donati, Murielle Dunand, Susannah Duncan.

Katherine Ellenwood-Bird, Mitchell Estberg, Charles Evans, Olivia Everhart, Kira Favakeh, Julia Fiorino, Nathan Fishpaugh, Elliot Foley, Darya Geary, Whitney Giroux, Andrea Glaser, Andrea Gouvea, Adele Gruner, Kathryn Gruner, Grace Haab, Anna Harvey, Louis Helfand, Guadalupe Hernandez, Viveka Herzum, Theresa Hill, Vincent Holm-Drumgole, Noah Holt, Henry Honzel, Sadie Hurwitz, Eleanor Ivey.

Griffin Jensen, Mingyang Jia, Truman Job, Lillian Jones, Ian Jones, Evan Jordan, Melissa Joseph, Nicholas Kastenholz, Ann Keenan, Anne Kelley, Julia Kenney, Mason Kirkpatrick, Victoria Kosiba, Ella Lambert, Trung Le, John Lee, Daniel Levy, Isaac Lichter, Nora Linzer, Linnea Lipson, Curtis Lowder, Nicholas Lydon, James Magiera, Isaac Magnuson, Madeline Managlia, Jada Marriott, Ariel Mcgee, Thomas Mckernan, Ross Melonides, Alex Mendelson, Daniel Meyer, Emily Mohrenweiser, Abigail Moore, Caroline Moore.

Alexandra Nicholson, Nicholas Obrien, Andrew Obrien, Simon Odonnell, Elizabeth Parcell, Joseph Parker, Cindy Pelaez, Alexis Periman, Henry Peters, Gunnar Raedle, Anuradha Raife, Andrea Raus, Hannah Raus, Kaitlin Reeves, Sophia Reeves, Henry Rodriguez, Alexa Rodriguez, Emma Rosengarten.

Venus Sanchez Merida, Lucy Sattler, Hannah Saunders, Matthew Schroeder, Ian Seegers, Isabella Senno, Nikhil Shankar, Jordan Shapiro, Stephanie Sheikh, Maya Siegel, Emily Sommer, Peter Sparks, Maia Spertus-Melhus, Evan Spruston, Abigail Steman, Madelyn Sweeney, Kaylee Takagishi, Caleb Trautvetter, Paige Verner, Annaliese Vernon, Gabriell Watson, Samuel Weidner, Caitlin Westerfield, Amy Williams, David Wolff, Rebecca Wood, Ana Woods, Emma Zastrow, Madison Zukowski.

Eighth Grade
Amy Aaronson-Levine, Gabrielle Abrams, Alexandra Adamle, Claudia Africano, Zachary Anderson, Chase Bailey, Katherine Bald, Nathaniel Bernstein, Phoebe Billups, Jacob Bond, Caroline Brentz, Joseph Bricker, Tess Brieva, Javonna Brooks, Marissa Bryan, Madeleine Byrne, David Cano, Jack Caplan, Simon Carey, Madeline Carr, Coleman Chamberlain, Hannah Chamberlain, Liliana Chiaro, Rachel Clemens, David Colton, Rebecca Conover, Benjamin Cousineau.

Shirin Daly Karimighovanloo, Sarah Danson, Cibele Dasilva, Daniel De Lara, Gus Delgado, Charlotte Dickerson, Emma Dillon, Irene Dobbs, Jamie Donohue, Arrianna Dortch, Fiona Egan, Lauren English, Samuel Evans, Aviva Feldman, Sarah Felvey, Jackson Finamore, Mary Fitzgibbons, Margaret Fitzpatrick, Isabel Forden, Benjamin Foutty, Nora Foutty, Mabel Frank, Julia Freeman, Julia Galler, Vianca Galvez, Alexander Gerst, Ethan Goldberg, Max Goldsmith, Clara Gruger, Danielle Guillory.

Julian Hast, Alex Hofmaier, Derek Hunter, Gill Hurtig, Esther Isaac, Noah Kanter, Shirin Karimighovanloo, Sophia Kihm, Mackenzie Kirkpatrick, Kevin Klyman, Ryan Knohl, Jillian Kohn, Henry Kohn, Rachel Kornbluh, Kayne Kulman, Sarah Latimer, Kiley Leff, Reese Leff, Jedidiah Lickerman, Mary Loftus, Cedric Logan, Jack Lydon, John Marchesi, Isabel Marchevsky, Elena Marcotte, Madison Marks, Nicholas Maslauski, Wilson Mather-Glass, Olivia Matthews, Caroline Mattox, Emily Mattson, Sarah Mccarthy, William Mcginley, Cole Miller, Ben Morton, Devin Murphy, Ashton Murray.

Ryan Neggers, Adam Niedbalski, Mariel Oettinger, Maciej Olszewski, Benjamin Osterlund, Daniel Ostrow, Rosa Palma-Rodriguez, Julia Pettersen, Olivia Post, Olivia Prager, Maliki Pratt, Karla Ramos, Isabel Reiches, Diana Rodriguez, Mildred Rosen, Mark Roth, Amber Rowley-Gill, Koehler Schilling, Joseph Schnide, Tor Shepherd, Anastasia Shylnov, Kelsey Siegel, Tessa Singer, Nicholas Slaggert, Bradley Smith, Noa Solomon, Ethan Sondak, Gayle Stamos, Katherine Stein, Lia Stewart, Emmett Stone, Nina Sullivan, Logan Sutherland, Alison Swartwout.

Takina Taylor, Xavier Thomas, Dulce Torres, Andrew Treiber, John Tsingas, Marissa Turner, Nathan Umbanhowar, Emily Varua, Aidan Walsh, Zachariah Warhus, Sarah Williams, Keiann Williams, Jordan Woitinnek, Camilla Zecker 

Editors’ Picks