Quantcast

Haven Middle School honor roll

Principal Kathleen Roberson has announced the second term honor roll for Haven Middle School.

Grade Six

Eliza Abendroth, Joshua Abraham, Lonell Adepoju, Alexandra Bald, Abigail Baum, Patrick Benn, Jackson Blanchard, Sophia Brichta, Christine Broughton, Ian Burke, David Campbell, James Carthew, Maura Chappelle, Grace Colbert, Eileen Conroy, Healy Crews, Aleksandra Czmut.

Joshua Davidoff, Maxwell Davies, Mae De Vuono, Nina Doeff, Nicholas Easton, Noah Eisfelder, Emma Ellenwod-Bird, Zachary Favakeh, Patrick Fitzgibbons, Edward(Gus) Fleps, Kiersten Flynn, Sophia Franklin-Burke, Salvador Jr Garcia, Brittanie Giroux, Latisha Graham, James Green, Olivia Grenzebach, Abigail Groetzinger, Henry Gruger.

Alexander Haab, Blake Hansen, Stuart Hays, Suzanne Hemwall, Ville Hertto, Alastair Hood, Lydia Hoopingarner, Joshua Hopson, Schaefer Hugebeck, Deontae Hutchison, Tyler Igunbor, Lauren Jones, Mikaela Kaiser, Theodore Keenan, Anna-Rose Keeva, Timothy Kenney, Jerry Kosiba, Anand Lal-Tabak, Duncan Lamb, Daniel Lebien, Christian Lee, Jonah Levinson, Molly Linder, Clara Livingston, James Long, Margaret Lott, Taylor Louis, Olivia Luby, Joshua Lustig.

Jesse Magill, Henry Magnuson, Sean Mallers, Marley Marriott, Scott Mendelson, Shahara Mitchell, Brandon Moore, Erika Morales, Jack Morrissey, Jason Murray, Latishia Murray, Mick Nisbet, Allyson Nortz, Aidan Obrien, Jeffrey Otte, Brian Parker, Grayson Patrick, Shanquell Perkins, Kathleen Perry, Kathryn Pingry, Tyra Poindexter, Ryan Prinz, Aaron Raus, Jacob Reber, Glenn Robinson, Edward Rodriguez.

Thomas Schultz, Olivia Schultze, Abigail Seef, Peter Semla, Annie Shapiro, Ethan Shohet Zabin, Chastity Smith, Samuel Spiwak, Elizabeth Springer, Jonathan Stafford, Nathan Stein, Gabrielle Stieglitz, William Swales, Maureen Tabet, Eleanor Thomas, Daniel Thomas, Kurt Thorson, Coraima Tinoco, Elston Tortuga, Marcus Trautmann, Rebecca Wagner, Demetrius Whitehead, Khari Whitmore, Olivia Wind, Stephanie Young, Jane Zunamon.

Grade Seven

Bryanna Adams, Caitlin Adamson, Antoinette Allen, Charles Argon, Jonathan Balthazar, Sarah Barnes, Jessica Baum, Kayla Beljan, Lauren Biolsi, Tyler Bishop, John Boyer, Barbara Brennan, Madeline Brooks, Matteo Brucato, Ian Bryan, Christina Burt, Kallan Buss, Kyler Buss, Caroline Buth, Clay Carone, Mykola Chernyashevskyy, Zoe Citterman, Brianna Clark, David Clemens, Grant Colbert, Adam Collins, Jessica Cooper, Madison Cramer.

Arlen Darcy, Margaret Davies, Yanika Davis, Johnetta Davis, Michael Deremo, Jake Donley, Jacquelyn Donohue, Kevin Doyle, Caroline Duke, Kaila Dumas, John Egofske, Shannon Ellis, Abby Ferrill-Sittler, Rhiannon Flanagan-Rosari, Mary Frigo, Andrew Galler, Helen Galliani, Jacqueline Gibbons, Casey Godfrey, Laura Goetz, Gideon Goldberg, Libby Goldman, Shila Gray, Hannah Green, Katherine Greenberg, Joey Greene, James Grodzicki.

James Hageman, Jason Hall, Anna Hamrick, Cara Hansvick, Aaron Hellman, Zachary Husain, Christopher Ingegno, Amy Isaac, Madeleine Jaffe, Rachel Jones, Graham Jordan, Anna Kanter, Rachel Karn, Lora Kelley, Mikaylo Kelly, Jessie Kennedy, Kevin Kleschen, Roman Krasnitsky, Margaret Krause, Cooper Kupferberg, Elsa Lachman, Leah Lancaster, Katherine Latimer, Daniel Lev, Ella Lindholm-Uzzi, Eric Look, Uriel Lopez.

Laura Maljaei, Allison Managlia, Alexander Marcotte, Ilana Marder-Eppstein, Abigail Mark, Mario Martinez, Kiel Marzahl, John Mccarthy, Conor Mcdermott, Adina Melhus, Sam Miller, Jacob Miller, Daniel Mills, Stephanie Munoz, Lara Murphy, Laura Nordhem, Oladapo Odusanya, Alena Pegues, Miranda Penrod, Justin Pituch, Khalil Pleas, Edmund Post, Madeleine Reiches, Miranda Reinberg, John Royse, Christopher Rudnicki.

Raolat Salawu, Madeline Savage, Noelle Savin, Austin Schilling, Jeremy Schweizer, Phoebe Seman, Jane Sereika, Andrew Sheppard, Kennedy Shumaker, Morgan Siegfriedt, Alexis Soto, Zoe Spruston, Fergal Stapleton English, Erika Stevens, Isabel Sturla, Morgan Sweeney, Griffin Teller, Andrew Torma, Sara Urquiaga, Nikkole Wade, Madeline Walsh, Patrick Walsh, Samantha Warner, Kathryn Waymack, Andrew Whitehall, Anna Williams, Oliver Wood, Nora Zayed, Sophia Zbesko.

Grade Eight
Kathryn Abendroth, Gina Affinito, Jack Anderson, Margaret Bamgbose, Robyn Bastian, Rita Behles, Jeffrey Bishop, James Blackwell, Max Block, Victor Bordo, Craig Brentz, Henry Bricker, Maddy Caplan, Lauren Chimitris, Sanghyun Chung, Molly Crane, Jordan Crawford.

Gabriel Dallas, Olivia Davies, Nicolas Delgado, Lucy Delves, Sarah Denton, Paul Duncan, Andrea Edwards, Jenna Ehrensaft, Vanessa Fleury, Kaitlynn Flood, John  Foley, John Fuller, Kevin Fuller, Samuel Gartzman, Mara Getz, Alexis Gill.

James Hanford, Amber Hatfield, Jake Hays, Katherine Herder, Niko Hertto, Devon Howell, Patritsia Ilieva, John Kountoures, Joshua Krueger, Winterer Lalley, Jeremy Layton, Emily Lipson, Nathan Livingston, Patrick Loftus.

George Magnuson, Nicholas Mansfield, Mary Kate Marchesi, Isabel Mattson, John Mcbratney, Moira Mcshane, Kelsey Mortell, Adam Morton, Matthew Munro, Haley Murphy, Martha Murray, Max Newlin, Kevin Nick, Lauren Nortz, Benjamin Ostrow, Elizabeth Grace Patino, Margaret Peters, Mary Peters, Lauren Pettersen, Nate Poindexter, Jenna Rapisarda, Eric Rolfes, Alaina Rolfes, Erin Roth.

Paula Savoy, Brooke Schroeder, Samantha Sloane, Itay Solomon, Samantha Solon, Dana Stamos, Sarah Starr, Ruth Starr, Madeline Stieglitz, Michael Stover, Sofia Sturla, Matthew Swartwout, Amelia Thelen, Victoria Thomas, Lucas Vasilko, Madeline Vroom, Katherine Wagner, Hannah White, Alexander Wind.

Editors’ Picks