Quantcast

Haven School honor roll announced

Principal Kathleen Roberson of Haven Middle School has announced the students who achieved honor roll status for the third term of the 2009-10 school year:

Sixth Grade
Hannah Allen, Jordan Allen, Malik Amos, Jessica Ampel, Elizabeth Baker, Ritchel Balthazar, Marguerite Bambic, Babajide Bamgbose, Nathaniel Barnes, Julia Bartol, Kenza Bhugeloo, Hannah Brockmann, Derrick Brown, Ezra Brown, Jeremy Bryan, Janet Camacho, Grace Carey, Amanda Cerda, Sophie Clark, Margaret Coutre, Julia Danson, Thomas Davies, Andrea De Gouvea, Danielle Dejanovic, Mila Demarte, Tafari Dixon, Julia Donati, Alexander Dowd, Murielle Dunand, Susannah Duncan.

Katherine Ellenwood-Bird, Mitchell Estberg, Charles Evans, Olivia Everhart, Kira Favakeh, Alison Fero, Lily Finnegan, Julia Fiorino, Nathan Fishpaugh, Darya Geary, Andrea Glaser, Adele Gruner, Kathryn Gruner, Grace Haab, Anna Harvey, Louis Helfand, Guadalupe Hernandez, Tiia Hertto, Viveka Herzum, Theresa Hill, Noah Holt, Henry Honzel, Sadie Hurwitz, Eleanor Ivey, Griffin Jensen, Mingyang Jia, Truman Job, Lillian Jones, Ian Jones, Evan Jordan, Melissa Joseph, Nicholas Kastenholz, Ann Keenan, Anne Kelley, Julia Kenney, Victoria Kosiba.

Ella Lambert, John Lee, Daniel Levy, Isaac Lichter, Nora Linzer, Linnea Lipson, Curtis Lowder, Nicholas Lydon, James Magiera, Madeline Managlia, Trevon Marshall, Quinn Mcconkey, Thomas Mckernan, Ross Melonides, Alex Mendelson, Daniel Meyer, Emily Mohrenweiser, Abigail Moore, Caroline Moore, Victoria Nettesheim, Nicholas Obrien, Andrew Obrien, Elizabeth Parcell, Joseph Parker, Alexis Periman, Henry Peters.

Gunnar Raedle, Anuradha Raife, Andrea Raus, Hannah Raus, Kaitlin Reeves, Sophia Reeves, Matthew Reinberg, Mizejen Resulova, Alexa Rodriguez, Henry Rodriguez, Justin Romic, Emma Rosengarten, Emma Rosinski.

Lucy Sattler, Hannah Saunders, Daniel Schab, Matthew Schroeder, Ian Seegers, Isabella Senno, Nikhil Shankar, Jordan Shapiro, Stephanie Sheikh, Maya Siegel, Emily Sommer, Peter Sparks, Maia Spertus-Melhus, Evan Spruston, Abigail Steman, Madelyn Sweeney, Caleb Trautvetter, Paige Verner, Annaliese Vernon, Samuel Weidner, Caitlin Westerfield, Amy Williams, David Wolff, Ana Woods, Emma Zastrow, Madison Zukowski.

Seventh grade
Amy Aaronson-Levine, Gabrielle Abrams, Alexandra Adamle, Claudia Africano, Zachary Anderson, Chase Bailey, Katherine Bald, Jocelyn Becerra, Nathaniel Bernstein, Jacob Bond, Caroline Brentz, Joseph Bricker, Tess Brieva, Marissa Bryan, Madeleine Byrne, Jack Caplan, Simon Carey, Madeline Carr, Hannah Chamberlain, Coleman Chamberlain, Liliana Chiaro, Katherine Christensen, Rachel Clemens, David Colton, Rebecca Conover, Benjamin Cousineau.

Sarah Danson, Cibele Dasilva, Daniel De Lara, Gus Delgado, Charlotte Dickerson, Emma Dillon, Irene Dobbs, Jamie Donohue, Arrianna Dortch, Reese Dunkelbarger, Fiona Egan, Lauren English, Samuel Evans, Aviva Feldman, Sarah Felvey, Jackson Finamore, Mary Fitzgibbons, Margaret Fitzpatrick, Isabel Forden, Benjamin Foutty, Nora Foutty, Mabel Frank, Julia Freeman.

Julia Galler, Vianca Galvez, Alexander Gerst, Ethan Goldberg, Max Goldsmith, Clara Gruger, Danielle Guillory, Julian Hast, Alex Hofmaier, Derek Hunter, Gill Hurtig, Esther Isaac, Melody Justice-Johnson, Noah Kanter, Shirin Karimighovanloo, Sophia Kihm, Mackenzie Kirkpatrick, Kevin Klyman, Ryan Knohl, Jillian Kohn, Henry Kohn, William Lacy, Sarah Latimer, Benjamin Laukkanen, Kiley Leff, Mary Loftus, Jack Lydon.

John Marchesi, Isabel Marchevsky, Elena Marcotte, Nicholas Maslauski, Wilson Mather-Glass, Olivia Matthews, Caroline Mattox, Emily Mattson, William Mcginley, Elizabeth Meenan, Briana Mitchell, Ben Morton, Devin Murphy, Ryan Neggers, Jeremy Nicholson, Adam Niedbalski, Mariel Oettinger, Benjamin Osterlund, Daniel Ostrow, Rosa Palma-Rodriguez, Julia Pettersen, Olivia Post, Olivia Prager, Isabel Reiches, Diana Rodriguez, Milton Rodriguez, Mildred Rosen, Mark Roth.

Jacob Schaafsma, Koehler Schilling, Joseph Schnide, Tor Shepherd, Kelsey Siegel, Tessa Singer, Grace Smith, Noa Solomon, Eitan Sondak, Gayle Stamos, Katherine Stein, Lia Stewart, Nina Sullivan, Logan Sutherland, Alison Swartwout, Dulce Torres, Andrew Treiber, Nathan Umbanhowar, Emily Varua, Aidan Walsh, Zachariah Warhus, Keiann Williams, Jordan Woitinnek, Camilla Zecker.

Eighth grade
Eliza Abendroth, Joshua Abraham, Nnamdi Achebe, Victoria Amato, Alexandra Bald, Abigail Baum, Samuel Baum, Patrick Benn, Jackson Blanchard, Caitlin Boer, Sophia Brichta, Christine Broughton, Ian Burke, Carl Drail Cannon, James Carthew, Maura Chappelle, Seara Clayborn, Sierra Clayborn, Grace Colbert, Jasmine Crayton, Aleksandra Czmut, Joshua Davidoff, Maxwell Davies, Taylor Davis, Mae De Vuono, Nina Doeff, Andjine Doret.

Nicholas Easton, Noah Eisfelder, Emma Ellenwood-Bird, Zachary Favakeh, Patrick Fitzgibbons, Edward Fleps, Kiersten Flynn, Brittanie Giroux, Olivia Grenzebach, Abigail Groetzinger, Henry Gruger, Stuart Hays, Suzanne Hemwall, Ville Hertto, Alastair Hood, Lydia Hoopingarner, Tyler Igunbor, Lauren Jones, Theodore Keenan, Anna Rose Keeva, Timothy Kenney, Nolan Kim, Colleen King, Emma Kolb, Jerry Kosiba.

Anand Lal-Tabak, Duncan Lamb, Daniel Lebien, Benjamin Lefton, Jonah Levinson, Molly Linder, Clara Livingston, James Long, Margaret Lott, Olivia Luby, Joshua Lustig, Jesse Magill, Jennifer Marin, Marley Marriott, Fiona Maxwell, Carlie Mccrory, Scott Mendelson, Erika Morales, Allyson Nortz, Jeffrey Otte, Brian Parker, Zayra Perez-Roman, Kathryn Pingry, Tyra Poindexter, Ryan Prinz, Aaron Raus, Jacob Reber, Glenn Robison, Jonah Rosen, Cathleen Rosinski.

Thomas Schultz, Abigail Seef, Peter Semla, Annie Shapiro, Ethan Shohet Zabin, Elizabeth 3rd termer, Jonathan Stafford, Nathan Stein, Kyla Steman, Gabrielle Stieglitz, William Swales, Maureen Tabet, Eleanor Thomas, Daniel Thomas, Kurt Thorson, Coraima Tinoco, Elston Tortuga, Marcus Trautmann, Rebecca Wagner, Abigail Warhus, Khari Whitmore, Stephanie Young.

 

Editors’ Picks