Quantcast

Haven School honor roll

Principal Kathleen Roberson of Haven Middle School has announced the students who achieved honor roll status for the first term of the 2012-13 school year:

Sixth Grade
Jack Aaron, Madelyn Aaronson, Leila Abraham, Luke Agnew, Ayda Akgun, Isabelle Alexandrer, Lily Allen, Leah Altman, Samuel Amick, Dylan Anderson, Michael Axelrood, Thomas Barbato, Elena Basso, Jennifer Becerra, Calista Benson-Williams, Benjamin Berghammer, Sofia Boczkowski, Lillian Bond, Leah Brieva, Lili Brockmann, Delaney Brooks, Abigail Brown, Jonathan Brown, Rahim Brown, Sawyer Brown, Maxwell Bryn, Finlay Buatti, Hadley Bushala, Olivia Bustamante.

Olivia Caspall, Kira Cella, Isabelle Colbert, Jillian Collins, Andrew Cousineau, Sydney Cramer, Andrew Cubitt, Logan Dain, Rafael De Gouvea, Jamie Dean, Annika Destefano, William Dorken, Calvin Doty, Jake Druckman, Charles Eiseman, Patrick Epler, William Feeney, Noah Feldman, Lauren Fiedler, Evan Finder, Kathleen Finneran, Claire Fishpaugh, Joseph Forte, Aariana Foster, Audrey Freeman.

Isaac Gartzman, Catherine Gerst, Rosemary Gibbons, Yessenia Gonzalez, Christopher Gottardi-Littell, Julian Gottardi-Littell, Lucas Gover, Katherine Green, Hannah Greenberg, Emily Grober, Charlotte Guran, Stevens Gustafson, Henry Hamann, Elliot Hanson, Nina Harders, Caleb Hart, Ethan Harvey, Sophia Hasty, Jonathan Hauser, Mary Hays, Annabelle Hedges, Elias Henke, Quinn Hobson, David Hodges, Jaheim Holden, Maxwell Honzel, Kieran Hood, Teagan Hueneke, Erin Hunter, Isaac Hunter, Leah Hurwitz, Shanon Hutchinson.

Peter Iachini, Erin Ikeuchi, Maria Iordanov, Hannah Jacobowitz, Ainsley Jacobson, Luke Jensen, Ella Kanter, Sarah Kaplan, Sophia Kelly, Benjamin Keown, Lucille Kiska, Kelly Kleschen, Rachel Krumholz, Dylan Kull, Kameron Kull, Gabriel Laguerre, Nathaniel Landolt, Zoe Landolt, Leo Lapata, James Larbalestier, Alexis Larson, Kayla Lawrence, Phoebe Liccardo, Sebastian Locke, Ulaiassi Logan, Jack Lynch.

Lillian Magid, Maya Mahoney, Nicholas Marcotte, Brea Matthews, Margaret Mccarthy, Kate Mcclintock, Ella Mcginley, Katrina Mcguire, Dennis Melonides, Joseph Meyer, Isabella Miller, Cion Miller Smith, Calum Mitchell, Eva Monahan, Peter Montgomery, Sophia Monzo, Juliana Moreno, Maya Morton, Manuel Munoz.

Grace Naquin, Trevor Nelson, Thomas Neumann, Madison Newsham, Ryann Oakley, Abigail Osterlund, Samantha Pasek, Joshua Peng, Yahira Peppers, Nathaniel Perkoski, Benjamin Peters, Clare Peterson, Eleanor Peterson, Siena Prokopenko, Sinai Quiroz, Jersie Rabb, Melissa Rivera, Fausto Rodriguez, Gabriel Rodriguez, Ivan Rodriguez Guzman, Daniela Roman, Maria Rosen, Jack Ruder, Amanda Rudolph, Rachel Rudolph.

Hannah Sattler, Riley Scanlon, Egan Schliesmann, Hannah Schoen, Michael Schroeder, Isabelle Seegers, Lucille Shapiro, Lucy Shapiro, Max Shepherd, Leia Sohn, Mccollister Stone, Sebastian Sturla, Victoria Swanigan, Brett Swanson, Grace Tabet, Benjamin Tarpey, Anna Ter Molen, Michael Thuo, Cassis Tingley, Aimee Van Den Berg, Maxime Visa, Matthew Wagner, Nicola Walker, Greta Waterkotte, Hana Weber, Ethan Wernikoff, Daniel White, Jacob Wilson, Maxwell Wind, Madison Yang, Nya Zambrano.

Seventh Grade
Santino Accattato, Avery Ackman, Jordi Amaral, Gloria Arias, Colin Baker, Matthew Barbato, Michael Barrera, Benjamin Bartol, Nicholas Basso, Nicholas Baumann, Allison Beljan, Claire Berne, Matthew Bernhardt, Joseph Blanchard, Anika Blitzstein, Andrew Borland, Julia Borland, Bailey Bossert, Fletcher Brown, Teagan Bryan.

Kathryn Campbell, Madailein Carey, Daly Carlson, Lauren Carothers, Maxwell Chandrasekhar, Sofia Chaudruc, Frank Chiaro, Isabella Chiocca, Caroline Christensen, Charles Cinnamon, Patrick Cogan, Wynne Collins, Michael Colton, Adilene Cruz, Ben Cummings, Joao Miguel Da Costa Silva, Kyle David, Jasper Davidoff, Charles Davis, Simone Davy, Trey Dawkins, Annika Demarte, Camille Diekhans, Aidan Dillon, Griffin Distasi, Lauren Doeff, Alexa Dolinko, Kathleen Donati, Logan Donley, Eliza Dowd.

Margaret Eisfelder, Benjamin Ellman, Joseph Eovaldi, Joseph Epler, Matthew Epler, Emma Estberg, Ryan Everhart, Grace Fabbri, Jebbeh Fahnbulleh, Nicholas Fiete, Joseph Fitzgerald, Maxwell Foote, Maxwell Forden, Ruby Froeter, Sofia Garcia, Adam Geibel, Natalie Glaser, Jacqueline Gonzalez, Oliver Granzetto, Emma Grenzebach, Charles Gruner.

Virginia Haller, Meghan Harris, Ethan Hawker, Luke Hirsch, Maya Holm-Drumgole, Nicholas Hopf, Frances Hubbard, Roman Hunt, Claire Ivey, Caroline Job, Samantha Kaiser, Niko Kapetan, Adelle Kelly, Drew Kelly, Tess Kihm, Olivia Knohl, William Krupkin, Gabrielius Kudirka, Milan Kuttan, Gabriella Lamb, Theodore Lambert, Christie Lamothe, Jennifer Lane-Murcia, Joshua Lee, Sasha Leopold, Simon Levy, Cameron Lind, Meredith Long, Jackson Lowder, Zoe Lydon.

David Mabadi, Jonas Madison, Andrew Maish, Chirasree Mandal, Jacob Marks, Adam Marquardt-Majid, Lillian Mccartney, William Mccrory, Jonelle Mckernan, Alexa Michel, Enyaeva Michelin, Ezra Miller, Jackson Monte, Jay Moore, Kit Murphy, Elias Nathenson, Maxwell Newman, Danielle Nicholson, Olivia Oats, Clare Obrien, Madeleine Omalley, Julian Ozers.

Molly Pagano, Sydney Parker Laguerre, Maya Parks, Eric Periman, William Peterson, Gianni Pinna, Nathan Pollack, William Porter, Joshua Prager, Georgina Quinn, Carolina Quinteros, Isabella Reed, Maia Robinson, Vanessa Rodriguez, Vanessa Rodriguez, Jennifer Rodriguez-Gomez, Gavin Rosengarten, Alliyah Rumbolt-Lemond.

Declan Schliesmann, William Schultz, Griffin Schwartz, Joshua Seef, Gabriela Senno, Margaret Sereika, Nathan Shankar, Owen Shapiro, Alexander Sheikh, Elan Shohet Zabin, Clara Siebert, Ruby Siegel, Elias Silver, Logan Singer, Sarah Skidmore, Jessica Sloane, Bryanna Smith, Lucas Sohn, Caleb Spalding, Luke Stamos,
Clara Stein, Caitlin Strickland, Bergen Sullivan, Mathilda Sullivan, Lily Sylvester.

Jae Arria Taylor, Jasmine Taylor, Addison Tench, Mattias Vanderwerf, Lucas Verrilli, Grace Viner, Zachary Volpe, Kayan Waikar, Margaret Ward, Bennett Watson, Jackson Weyman, Harrison Witt, Lianne Woodward, Kelly Yasutake.

Eighth Grade
Jeffrey Abraham, Josephine Adams, Emily Agnew, Kevin Alfaro, Honor Allen, Evelyn Amick, Matthew Anderson, Jessica Andrews, Elizabeth Apley, Maria Barragan, Taya Barrett-Chambers, Betsy Barthelemy, Andrew Baumann, Tiara Beard, Kiersa Berg, Theodore Billups, Abigail Blakeman, Samuel Blustein, Nuala Brennan, Elena Bricker, Grace Brooks, Andrew Brown, Charlie Bush, Graham Byrne.

Hannah Campbell, Maia Cella, Leslie Cervantes, Daniel Chafetz, Joseph Chafetz, Natalie Chamberlain, Megan Chambers, Naissa Charles, Marguerite Chaudruc, Molly Conover, Aidan Cramer, Toriano Crayton, Owen Cubitt, Ana Rita Da Costa Silva, Kaitlin Daly, Maxwell Darling, Jalea Davis, Noah Demar, Madison Dempster, Turner Dobbs.

Nicholas Erhart, Thomas Fies, Phoebe Finamore, Elisabeth Finkel, Joseph Finnegan, Catherine Fitzgibbons, Claire Fitzgibbons, Krystal Forrester, Jessica French, Nadia Goldberg, Kathryn Halverson, Sophie Hamrick, Abigail Hanson, Natalya Harp, Ryan Harrison, Lauren Hays, Rowan Henke, Gwyn Hodges, Riley Hughes, Anastasyia Hurtado, Mae Hurtig.

Samantha Idler, Jazha Irving-Lane, Grace Jackson, Emily Kelleher, Katherine Kermgard, Charles Kihm, Doran Kim, Karin Komiyama-Kasai, Elena Kovachevich, Anne Krumholz, Zoe Kurtzer, Veronique Lalley, Jared Larson, Maya Lazarus, Madeline Grace Lee, Edward Liccardo, Naomi Lichter, Melanie Lott.

Carly Magiera, Nick Maish, Tim Maish, Maeve Mallers, Daniel Managlia, Luke Masini, Morgan Maslauski, Jane Mather-Glass, Maria Mattox, Sean Mcguire, Robert Mills, Ryan Monte, Elinor Montgomery, Allison Neggers, Emma Newsham, Zachary Nichols, Daniel Nortz.

Joice Odufuwa, Daphne Oettinger, Peter Osterlund, Abigail Otwell, Kathleen Parcell, Frederick Pardoe, Joy Phillips, William Pingry, Charles Pitcock, Graham Quintana, Neftali Quiroz, Matthew Reynolds, Ella Roberts, Nolan Robinson, Gariecia Rose, Sean Scanlon, Hannah Schaps, Melissa Shadrick, Caroline Springer, Emma Stein, Margaret Stone, Kayla Strauss, Carter Swales.

Dylan Ter Molen, Maeve Thomas, Katherine Torma, Anastasia Tsingas, Claire Turvill, Anne Umbanhowar, Katherine Uttal, Phileta Valavanis, Greta Vanden Heuvel, Eric Velasco, Hilary Vickman, Emelia Vogel, Theron Walker, Maya Wernikoff, Eloise Wesenberg, Alexander Wilcox, Jay Wilson, Athos Zachery, Lucas Zecker.

Editors’ Picks