Quantcast

Nichols announces honor roll

Principal Sarah Mendez of Nichols Middle School in Evanston has announced the students who achieved honor roll status for the 2nd term of the 2010-11 school year.

Sixth Grade

Benjamin Alexander, Rayshawn Anderson, Arce Alfredo, Ilana Baker,Oliver Baldwin Edwards, Jacob Bassler,Erin Bates, Sara Bauer, Jalen Belisle, Justin Bellanfonte,Callie Bergeron, Samuel Bergman, Timothy Brewer, Cason Brinson, Julia Budde,Conrad Burghardt.

Samuel Calian, Jessica Cardenas, Carter Ciesmier,Sophia Civetta, Paul Clarke, Holly Cunningham, Ryan Cunningham, Atticus Deutsch, Aletha Deyhle, Eabha Dunne, Emma Dzwierzynski, Owen Ennis, Hugo Flores, Hannah Foote, Daniel Frank-Siegel, Adrain Fullmer.

Jazmin Garcia, Maeve Gavagan, Grace Giangreco, Benjamin Girard, Gabriella Godinez, Emilio Gonzalez, Katherine Grossman, Miles Grosz, Aaron Guard, Andrea Guerrero, Natalie Halman, Noah Halman, Wesley Harrell, Sean Harris, Frank Hartley, Erika Hernandez, Jesse Heuer, Nancy Hollingsworth, Jada Howard, Kyren Hunter.

Han-Ray Jahn, Muskaan Jain, Reyanna James, Madison Jean-Pierre, Jaylyn Jimenez, Alexander Joh-Jung, Devenere Johnson, Deshawn Jones, Teontre Jones, Zora Jones, Morgan Kaplan, Cecilia Kearney, Drew Kersnar, Benjamin Kordesh, Hayley Latko,Finlay Lawson, Alice Lele, Leila Lemieux-Jordan, Alejandra Leon, Sean Linehan, Alicia Lopez, Natalie Lovinger, Caitlin Lyons.

Saban Exavier Makhubu, Itzel Martinez, Jennifer Martinez, Llicel Martinez, Luis Martinez, Marilu Martinez, Paola Martinez, Julia Mayen,Kyle Mcbride, Ella Mcowen, Alyssa Miller, Bailey Minzinberger, Samuel Wong,Aarynae Morales-Pryor Cole Morgan, Ruth Ostrreicher, Tessa Otting, Calvin Pennisi, Jeremy Perez, Lauryn Poyser.

Jorge Rodriguez, Judith Roeder, Ignacio Roman, Shayla Salazaar-Rivera,Jose Sanchez, Briana Sanders, Bundev Sawhney,Julio De Carvalho Schneider, Edonis Sejdiu, Mary Sharp,Mia Singleton, Aaron Smith, Henry Smith, Joseph Snapp, Prencesska St Jean, Evan Stitely, Emily Stoll,Darrica Strong, Natalie Struve, Calin Stucki.

Laura Tataille, Ruby Tortuga, Mary Tran, William Ummel, Isabelle Vanasco,  Alec Walker, Zoe Wilson, Claire Wooton, Amber Zachary, Evan Ziolkowski

 

Seventh Grade

David Abramson, Bryan Adams, Harris Aftab, Ayoyinka Akere, Richard Alonso, Jonathan Bahr, Baker, Bryanna, Seth Bearman,Sydney Bernadel, Sophie Berne, Ella Brady, Katherine Brady,  Haley Broughton, Peter Cameron, Emmanuella Carey, Samuel Carvajal, Jordan Chastang, Kadya Chavkin, Rachel Cheney-Egan, Kamari Marie Chisolm, Sheridan Cleave, Eli Cohen, Nicole Connell, Samantha Connor, Jasmine Cox, Maya Crowe Barnes.

Jasmine Dankwa, Lukas Durand, Paulina Eljaiek, ,Guia Ferguson, Emma Ferrer, Nathan Fervoy, Elizabeth Figlio,Kristen Fink, Julian Freeman, Elyzandra Freitas, Alexander Galvin,Ari Garfin, King Cysko Gil, Benjamin Good, Zacarias Grossman Torres, Dominique Gulley,Miara Handler, Cecilia Hansen, Ian Hanson, Hannah Hayat,  Nicholas Horrell.

Mahnoor Jamal, Robert James, Peter Jencevice, Amari Johnson,Elizabeth Jolie, Zane Kashner, Katherine Kremin, Adrian Lafont Mueller, Axel Lafont-Mueller, Hailey Ledin, Shu-Yu Lin, Nastassja Litinsky,Liora London.

Ellie Makoul, Andrei Marginean, Charles Maxwell, Catherine Mccullough, Lydia Melnikov, Eric Mezzanatto, Elizabeth Michael, Lauren Miller,Peyton Miller, Jorie Minsky, Dylan Mulvihill, Demitri Murray, Anthony Oldani, Orlando Owens, Annabel Paulsen, Logan Pearlman, Alexandra Pippenger, Ktyah Pointdujour,Terrence Powell.

Matthew Reinberg, Sandro Reyes, Melhuse Reynolds, Chloe Roberts, Henry Rodriguez, Alexandra Rosenblum, Margaret Ruswick, Elizabeth Sanchez, Zoe Solomon,  Louise Sommer, Deja Steinbrecher, Josephine Thomas, Zane Tolchinsky, Raquel Valadez, Jesus Villasenor Baeza.

Irene Waggoner,Maxwell Wallace, Mitchell Washington, Ayanna Watson,Ngozi Watts, Ella-Marie West, Hannah Whiting, Ronan Willis,Benjamin Wilson,Henry Wolf,  Hunter Wortmann, Angela Zachary, Brenda Zamudio.

Eighth Grade

Xavier Ajamia, Daphney Ambroise, Natalie Bahmandeji, Sucheta Bandyopadhyay, Ayal Bark-Cohen, Michael Barrett, Mary Bauer, Noah Bearman, Madeline Behr, Isabel Bergman,Ricardo Bernal, Brittany Bishop, Benjamin Bonkoske, Brandon Botas, Roger Bowen, Douglas Brachman, Benedict Brady, Jack Brennan, Samuel Brewer, Cia Brooks, Larenz Brown, Katherine Budde,Aoife Fionnuala Burke.

Isabella Castilla, Emma Chanen,Natalie Cleland, Loudon Cohen, Kweku Collins, Abigail Cottier,Charlie Culbert, Tessa Dalton, Ashley Dean,Wali Deutsch, Abigail Deyhle, Edgar Durand,Alex Dzwierzynski, Nadia Ennab, Zoe Ennis, Justin Farrow,  Blaise Filippini, Sean Finn-Samuels, Naomi Fireman, Hannah Fishkin,Sophia Fishkin,Caroline Foster, Sullivan Friebus.

Samir Gangolli, Erica Gardner, Angelina Giordano, Gustina Giordano, Starina Giordano, John Girard, Elijah Goering, Jose Gonzalez, Helen Gratch, Zoe Greenfield, Nicholas Halman, Nikos Hessert, Micaela Homer, Jackson Honnold,  Hannah Kaplan, Emily Karpa, Deyon Keaton, Shin Hye Kim, Sophia Kornick, Hayley Kretchmer, Andrew Kruper, Atul Kumar.

John Lenney, Tabatha Lewis, Justin Liao, Gabrielle Linares, Jack Loy, Jonathan Martinez, Michael Matthew, Emma Maxwell, Henry Mcdonald, Joe Mckenna, Alexandra Mcowen, Steven Medina, Jalon Middlebrooks, Zoe Minzenberger, Reginal Murphy, Kyle Murray, Liam Oconnor, Leif Opland.

Sebastian Perez, Cecilia Pigozzi, Nicholas Pigozzi, Madeleine Pope, Isabella Rodelius, Jacob Rooth, Sarah Schierbeek, Ruby Schneider, Serena Schultz,George Seibold, Juliette Shesgreen, Alyson Singleton, Russell Snapp, Zachary Sorensen-Nielsen, Christian Stankovic, Graham Straus, Gabriela Thoren, Tanya Tovar, Liliana Vasquez, Quinton Vastag, Ovidiu Zdretman.

Editors’ Picks