Quantcast

Nichols announces honor roll

Principal Sarah Mendez of Nichols Middle School has announced the students who achieved honor roll status for the first term of the 2010-11 school year.

Sixth Grade

Henry Abarca, Kierra Abrams, Giovanni Almanza, Rosario Arreguin, Eduardo Baez, Richard Bahmandeji, Samuel Bailey, Ilse Bailleres,Cameron Behr, Miriam Berne, Katherine Bezaitis, Oliver Brady, Isaih Braithwaite, Riordan Brennan, Jensen Brigggeman, Adrian Bytyqi, Jaysun Calhoun, Renea Cash, Hallie Cleland, Mallen Clifton, Posey Cohen.

Isaac Diop, Colin Dong, Quinn Doroba, Paulina Durham, Vanessa Eljaiek, Adonai Enyiema, Fernando Ferrer, Jacob Finn-Samuels, Matan Fireman, Jaeden Foster, Bernard Fox, Jacob Fox, Nathaniel Frazier, Anna Fredrick, Jacob Friedman, Helen Frieman, Albert Gallun, Kai Gerberick, Ethan Gill, Anastasia Goncharova, Anton Gratch, Robertson Graves, Henry Green.

Henry Haack, Zoe Hadleychloe Hain, Clio Hancock, Lucia Hansen, Raina Harvey, Sarah Hayat, Lidia Hrvojevic, Matthew Hutchison, Amaiya Johnson, Katerra Jones, Shantel Jones, Jonah Karsh, Tessa Kashner, Nicole Kezdy, Haryoung Kim, Hyohee Kim, Shin Kim, Violet Kuner, Simon Lequar, Kyle Lorenz, Leo Loubieres, Taylor Lovett, Joshua Luna.

Esperanza Maldonado, Jocelyn Martinez, September Mcdonald,Angus Mcneilly, Roy Midyan, Arthur Miller, Roberto Montoya, Yesenia Montoya, Miguelmora, Tyler Morton, Lucy Mulvihill, Anthony Munsey-Johnson, Bruno Nobile, Olivia O’brien, Aubrey O’Neil, Lissette Perez-Leon,Madeline Pimlott, Gabriella Pope, James Porter, Sarah Prendergast.

Rory Quinn, Samritha Raman, Evan Richter, Nicholas Roberts, Lucas Rosen, Jada Ross, Etta Schaye, Bennett Silverstein, Kionne Smith, Jacob Snider, Allan Sokol, Tian Song, Chelsea Soto, Thomas Stephens, Kennedy Stubblefield, Katherine Sullivan, Andrianna Taylor-Kennedy, Lilly Thomalla, Alexander Thoren, Nadia Thorman-McKey, Joyce Tipe, Grey Turley.

Efrain Velazquez, Genevieve Wade, Miyoki Walker, Grace Wall, Julia Wallace, Kiara Warburton, Joseph Weissler, Jacob Wham, Jonathan Wilburn, Jayden Winkler, Margaret Wolf, Erisa Youn, Sophia Young

Seventh Grade

Malak Afaneh, Benjamin Alexander, Alfredo Arce, Ilana Baker,Oliver Baldwin Edwards, Jacob Bassler,Erin Bates, Sara Bauer, Jalen Belisle, Callie Bergeron, Samuel Bergman, Timothy Brewer, Julia Budde, Conrad Burghardt, Samuel Calian, Jessica Cardenas, Carter Ciesemier, Sophia Civetta, Holly Cunningham.

Atticus Deutsch, Adama Diakhate, Anne Doyle, Eabha Dunne, Emma Dzwierzynski, Owen Ennis, Hannah Foote, Daniel Frank-Siegel, Kierstyn Franklin, Adrain Fullmer, Jazmin Garcia, Miguel Garcia, Maeve Gavagan, Grace Giangreco, Benjamin Girard, Gabriella Godinez, Emilio Gonzalez, Avery Gross, Katherine Grossman, Aaron Guard, Andrea Guerrero.

Natalie Halman, Noah Halman, Wesley Harrell, Sean Harris, Frank Hartley, Erika Hernandez, Jesse Heuer, Nancy Hollingsworth, Jada Howard, Kyren Hunter, Sukaina Jafferi, Han-Ray Jahn, Reyanna James, Jaylyn Jimenez, Deshawn Jones, Morgan Kaplan, Cecilia Kearney, Drew Kersnar, Benjamin Kordesh.

Hayley Latko, Royell Lawrence,Finlay Lawson, Alice Lele, Leila Lemieux-Jordan, Sean Linehan, Alexandria Loomis,Natalie Lovinger, Caitlin Lyons, Jennifer Martinez, Marilu Martinez, Julia Mayen, Kiel Mcbride, Ella Mcowen, Bailey Minzinberger, Samuel Molina Wong, Cole Morgan, Nicholas Muntean.

Ruth Ostrreicher, Tessa Otting, Calvin Pennisi, Jeremy Perez, Alana Pontarelli, Lauryn Poyser, Hector Rodriguez, Jorge Rodriguez, Judith Roeder, Ignacio Roman, Shayla Salazar-Rivera,Kendra Sandy, Bundev Sawhney, Edonis Sejdiu, Mia Singleton, Aaron Smith, Henry Smith, Joseph Snapp, Evan Stitely, Emily Stoll, Darrica Strong, Natalie Struve, Calin Stucki.

Laura Tataille, Ruby Tortuga, Mary Tran, China Trerotola, William Ummel, Isabelle Vanasco, Cameron Vance-Colby,Darrice Wheeler, Zoe Wilson, Claire Wooton, Evan Ziolkowski.

Eighth Grade

David Abramson, Bryan Adams, Ayoyinka Akere, Norberto Aleman-Padilla,Richard Alonso, Jonathan Bahr, Charles Bailey, Bryanna Baker, Alissa Bamberg, Seth Bearman, Sophie Berne, Annie Bouchet, Ella Brady, Katherine Brady, Maya Braithwaite, Haley Broughton, Samuel Carvajal, Kadya Chavkin, Kamari Marie Chisolm, Sheridan Cleave, Nicole Connell, Maya Crowe Barnes.

Abdoulaye Diakhate, Lukas Durand, Paulina Eljaiek, Jacob Fagundo,Guia Ferguson, Emma Ferrer, Nathan Fervoy, Elizabeth Figlio, Kristen Fink, Julian Freeman, Elyzandra Freitas, Alexander Galvin,Ari Garfin, Benjamin Good, Linda Graves, Zacarias Grossman Torres, Dominique Gulley.

Kimberly Hale, Miara Handler, Cecilia Hansen, Ian Hanson,Amari Harvey, Hannah Hayat, Judith Herrera, Katherine Heirholzer,Robert James,  Amari Johnson,Elizabeth Jolie, Zane Kashner,Crystal Kramer, Katherine Kremin, Adrian Lafont Mueller, Axel Lafont-Mueller, Hailey Ledin, Qurshiana Leslie, Shu-Yu Lin, Liora London, Caroline Luft.

Ellie Makoul, Andrei Marginean, Charles Maxwell, Catherine Mccullough, James Mcnear, Lydia Melnikov, Duncan Mercahn-Breuer, Eric Mezzanatto, Elizabeth Michael, Lauren Miller, Peyton Miller, Jorie Minsky, Dylan Mulvihill, Anthony Oldani, Annabel Paulsen, Logan Pearlman, Alexandra Pippenger, Ktyah Pointdujour.

Nimai Rawlinson, Sandro Reyes, Melhuse Reynolds, Chloe Roberts, Henry Rodriguez, Yanitza Rodriguez, Alexandra Rosenblum, Margaret Ruswick, Elizabeth Sanchez, Zoe Solomon, Kayla Survillion, Josephine Thomas, Dylan Thompson, Zane Tolchinsky.

Tiffany Vega, Maxwell Wallace, Ayanna Watson, Ngozi Watts, Ella-Marie West, Hannah Whiting, Ronan Willis, Benjamin Wilson, Henry Wolf, Aaminah Wongk, Angela Zachery, Brenda Zamudio, Phillip Zelditch.

Editors’ Picks