Quantcast

Nichols announces honor roll

Principal Sarah Mendez of Nichols Middle School has announced the names of students who achieved honor roll status for the winter term of the 2009-10 school year.

Sixth Grade
Benjamin Alexander, Alfredo Arce, Ilana Baker,Oliver Baldwin Edwards, Jacob Bassler,Erin Bates, Sara Bauer, Jalen Belisle, Callie Bergeron, Samuel Bergman, Timothy Brewer, Cason Brinson, Julia Budde, Conrad Burghardt, Samuel Calian, Sophia Civetta, Paul Clarke, Caitlyn Connor-Van, Holly Cunningham, Ryan Cunningham, Atticus Deutsch, Aletha Deyhle, Anne Doyle, Eabha Dunne, Emma Dzwierzynski.

Owen Ennis, Hugo Flores, Hannah Foote, Daniel Frank-Siegel, Adrain Fullmer, Jazmin Garcia, Maeve Gavagan, Grace Giangreco, Benjamin Girard, Gabriella Godinez, Emilio Gonzalez, Katherine Grossman, Miles Grosz, Andrea Guerrero, Natalie Halman, Noah Halman, Wesley Harrell,Sean Harris, Tony Harris, Frank Hartley, Erika Hernandez, Jesse Heuer, Nancy Hollingsworth, Jada Howard, Kyren Hunter.

Muskaan Jain, Reyanna James, Madison Jean-Pierre, Jaylyn Jimenez, Alexander Joh-Jung, Devenere Johnson, Teontre Jones, Zora Jones, Morgan Kaplan, Cecilia Kearney, Drew Kersnar, Benjamin Kordesh, Hayley Latko,Finlay Lawson, Alice Lele, Leila Lemieux-Jordan, Alejandra Leon, Sean Linehan, Natalie Lovinger, Caitlin Lyons, Itzel Martinez, Jennifer Martinez, Llicel Martinez, Luis Martinez, Marilu Martinez, Paola Martinez, Julia Mayen, Alyssa Miller, Bailey Minzinberger, Cole Morgan.

Shea Nelson, Ruth Ostrreicher, Tessa Otting, Calvin Pennisi, Jeremy Perez, Lauryn Poyser, Brian Robinson, Jorge Rodriguez, Judith Roeder, Jose Sanchez, Briana Sanders, Bundev Sawhney, Jayson Sawyer, Julio De Carvalho Schneider, Edonis Sejdiu, Mia Singleton, Aaron Smith, Henry Smith, Joseph Snapp, Prencesska St Jean, Evan Stitely, Emily Stoll, Darrica Strong, Natalie Struve, Calin Stucki, Laura Tataille, Ruby Tortuga, Mary Tran, William Ummel, Isabelle Vanasco, Justin Vance, Diana Belen Vizcaino Torres, Alec Walker, Zoe Wilson, Adrian Zdremtan, Evan Ziolkowski.

Seventh Grade
David Abramson, Bryan Adams, Harris Aftab, Ayoyinka Akere,Richard Alonso, Jonathan Bahr, Baker, Bryanna, Seth Bearman,Sydney Bernadel, Sophie Berne, Abigail Blackwood, Ella Brady, Katherine Brady, Maya Braithwaite, Haley Broughton, Peter Cameron, Emmanuella Carey, Samuel Carvajal, Jordan Chastang, Kadya Chavkin, Rachel Cheney-Egan, Kamari Marie Chisolm, Sheridan Cleave, Nicole Connell, Samantha Connor, Crishawn Cook, Jasmine Cox, Maya Crowe Barnes.

Jasmine Dankwa, Lukas Durand, Paulina Eljaiek, Jacob Agundo,Guia Ferguson, Emma Ferrer, Nathan Fervoy, Elizabeth Figlio,Kristen Fink, Julian Freeman, Elyzandra Freitas, Alexander Galvin,Ari Garfin, King Cysko Gil, Gabriela Gomez,Benjamin Good,Samuel Graf, Linda Graves, Zacarias Grossman Torres, Miara Handler, Cecilia Hansen, Ian Hanson, Hannah Hayat, Evan Haynes, Nicholas Horrell, Mahnoor Jamal, Robert James, Peter Jencevice, Amari Johnson,Elizabeth Jolie.

Zane Kashner, Katherine Kremin, Adrian Lafont Mueller, Axel Lafont-Mueller, Hailey Ledin, Shu-Yu Lin, Nastassja Litinsky,Liora London, Caroline Luft, Bethany Lynn, Ellie Makoul, Andrei Marginean, Charles Maxwell, Catherine Mccullough, James Mcnear, Lydia Melnikov, Eric Mezzanatto, Elizabeth Michael, Lauren Miller,Jorie Minsky, Dylan Mulvihill, Anthony Oldani, Orlando Owwens, Annabel Paulsen, Logan Pearlman, Alexandra Pippenger, Ktyah Pointdujour,Terrence Powell.

Nimai Rawlinson, Matthew Reinberg, Sandro Reyes, Melhuse Reynolds, Chloe Roberts, Henry Rodriguez, Alexandra Rosenblum, Sally Rubin,Margaret Ruswick, Elizabeth Sanchez, Zoe Solomon, Eymber Sommer, Louise Sommer, Deja Steinbrecher, Josephine Thomas, Dylan Thompson,Zane Tolchinsky, Jesus Villasenor Baeza, Irene Waggoner, Maxwell Wallace, Ayanna Watson,Ngozi Watts, Ella-Marie West, Hannah Whiting, Ronan Willis,Benjamin Wilson,Henry Wolf, Aaminah Wongk, Hunter Wortmann, Brenda Zamudio, Phillip Zelditch

Eighth Grade
Xavier Ajamia, Daphney Ambroise, Natalie Bahmandeji,Sucheta Bandyopadhyay, Ayal Bark-Cohen, Michael Barrett, Mary Bauer, Noah Bearman, Madeline Behr, Isabel Bergman, Brittany Bishop, Brandon Botas, Roger Bowen, Douglas Brachman, Benedict Brady, Jack Brennan, Samuel Brewer, Cia Brooks, Jeffrey Brown, Larenz Brown, Katherine Budde, Aoife Fionnuala Burke, Karina Cadle, Isabella Castilla, Emma Chanen, Natalie Cleland, Loudon Cohen, Kweku Collins, Abigail Cottier, Charlie Culbert.

Tessa Dalton, Wali Deutsch, Abigail Deyhle, Benjamin Drake, Edgar Durand,Alex Dzwierzynski, Nadia Ennab, Zoe Ennis, Justin Farrow, Rakael Fidis, Blaise Filippini, Sean Finn-Samuels, Naomi Fireman, Hannah Fishkin,Sophia Fishkin, Daniela Flores,Caroline Foster, Sullivan Friebus, Samir Gangolli, Erica Gardner, Angelina Giordano, Gustina Giordano, Starina Giordano, John Girard, Elijah Goering, Jose Gonzalez, Gerardo Gonzalez Tamayo, Helen Gratch, Zoe Greenfield.

Nicholas Halman, Nikos Hessert, Micaela Homer, Jackson Honnold, Brianna Johns, Hannah Kaplan, Emily Karpa, Shin Hye Kim, Sophia Kornick, Hayley Kretchmer, Andrew Kruper, Atul Kumar, John Lenney, Dania Leon, Marty Leoni, Ariella Lewis, Tabatha Lewis, Justin Liao, Gabrielle Linares, Jack Loy, Jonathan Martinez, Michael Matthew, Emma Maxwell, Henry Mcdonald, Joe Mckenna, Alexandra Mcowen, Steven Medina, Zoe Minzenberger, Reginal Murphy, Kyle Murray.

Liam Oconnor, Leif Opland, Valencia Payne, Sebastian Perez, Cecilia Pigozzi, Nicholas Pigozzi, Madeleine Pope, Ashley Roberts,Isabella Rodelius, Jacob Rooth, Sarah Schierbeek, Ruby Schneider, Serena Schultz, George Seibold, Juliette Shesgreen, Alyson Singleton, Russell Snapp, Zachary Sorensen-Nielsen, Christian Stankovic, Graham Straus, Taliyah Tate, Sidni Thomas, Gabriela Thoren, Tanya Tovar, Caira Tovar-Murray, Liliana Vasquez, Anwan Williams, Joshua Wilson, Kepler Worobec, Tatyana Young, 

Editors’ Picks