Quantcast

Nichols Middle School honor roll

Principal Gordon Hood has announced the second term honor roll for Nichols Middle School.

Grade Six

Raven Ahrens, Ariana Alcaraz, Jazmine Aron, Leah Barr, Briana Bergeron, Owen Brennan, Benjamin Butler, Jessica Caines, Marissa Campbell, Stephen Chaney, Jacqueline Chill, Aaron Clarke, Julia Cray, Charles Cunningham, Imani Davis, Tyler Dixon, Evan Doubovikov, Christopher Emrich, Daniel Franco, Lily Freedman, Ethan Friedman-Brauner, Nicole Futch.

Taylor Galvin, Lucia Godinez, Sarah Green, Courtney Gregori, Lewis Herman, Alexander Heuer, Kevin Houcque, Richard Houcque, Adam Hunter, Zoe Johannsen, Kayla Johnson, Melinda King, John Kremin, Jacqueline Kretchmer, Chloe Kuhn, Joseph Maloney Franke, Ioana Marginean, Shai Markovich, Serafin Martinez, Alicia Mayen, Steven McAfee, Ella McMillan, Chess McWilliams, Liam Mintier, Joseph Morris, Gabriela Munoz, Mattie Lee Murray.

Sophia Nawn, Jessica Nelson, Jessica Newman, Mackenzie Oneil, Eli Otting, Julie Paddor, Amanda Park, Mariya Pinchuk, Rebecca Posner, Jaganath Rawlinson, Eric Remington, Maximilian Roberts, Jessica Rodriguez, Kara Roseborough, Ilise Rosen, Rebecca Ross, Daniel Ruswick, Asha Sawhney, Clara Schaye, Ethan Schnoll, Aditya Sharma, Lloyd Shatkin, Nathan Shelly, Brandi Smetko, Madeline Sommer, Carola Sonder, Maret Sonder.

Gabrielle Thiam, Cecilia Thomas, Paul Trejo, Alice Waggoner, Abigail Warhus, Zari Watts, Jason Weaver, Akilah Wilson, Madelaine Wood, John Wylie.

Grade Seven

Mazzin Ajamia, William Bailey, Allison Bielawski, Justin Bishop, Marc Bouchet, Max Boyce, Angelina Brady, Kyle Buchanan, Esther Carruthers Espeland, Eliana Chavkin, Desmond Cleland, Afiniti Clifton-Kimmons, Jennifer Conley, Bethany Cooper, Sharon Cortes, Nevin Cunningham, Henry Doyle, Serena Dully, Katherine Eddy, Lauren Fink, Moriah Foronda, Koren Fowler, Zoe Friedland.

Emma Gailey, Asha Gangolli, Ruby Garcia, Daren Gardner,  Rhea Gerberick, Pedro Gonzalez, Simon Gratch, Nathan Halman, Kathleen Hanrahan, Matthew Hodak, Jay Honnold, Rebecca Honnold, David Hutchison, Kalash Jain, Sophie Kaplan, Rebekah Krulee, Lily Lemieux-Jordan, Paul Lemon, Dulce Lopez, Patrick Mahoney, Madeline Makoul, Danielle Markovich, David McDonald, Caroline McFadden, Nina McKenna, Madeline McNear, Myra Mercer, Haley Meyers, Samuel Miller, Heather Millikan, Enrique Miyasato, Ashley Morrison-Sain, Camille Murray, Nicholas Myers.

Samuel Nicolosi, Matias Nobile, Jack Novelli, Kyle Patnett, Charles Pigozzi, Pavlo Pinchuk, Sean Pitt, Sarah Posner, Cooper Powell, Erin Reifler, Emma Richardson,
Gabrielle Rivera, Armando Rodriguez, Enya Rojo, Adam Rubman, Jenya Rubman, Kim Myro Santos, Ann Sayre, Ellen Schneider, Margaret Sevcik, Miles Shatkin, Emma Sherman, Benjamin Simon, Desire Smith, Darnell Span, Khadean Stephens, Alex Swanson, Quinn Thoren, Raisa Tolchinsky, Armando Tovar, Alicia Valadez, Madeline Watson, Warren Weber, Alice Welna, Samuel Wiener, Peter Winslow, Victoria Wynter.

Grade Eight

Julio Almanza, Max Anderson, Jonah Angulo-Hurtig, Gustavo Arreguin, Julia Brady, Joseph Burson, Karen Cardenas, Katya Carey, Elliot Chanen, Quincy Clegg, Christina Culbert, Adonis Dees, Mario Del Amo Garcia, Myles Dooley, Joseph Dwyer, Dina Ennab, Isabelle Epskamp, Robert Federer, Emily Fishkin, Jacob Frank, Nikole Freihofer, Elias Friedman, Noah Gaynor, Sarah Giangreco, Mary Gilmore, Daniel Goering, Eleanor Goerss, Lindsey Gregori.

Evan Handler, Jack Hanson, Gwendolyn Hickey, Natalie Hoke, Joshua Isenstein, Jamie Kendrick, Michaela Kenig, Eleanor Kirk, Maia Korman, Claire Leoni, Colin Martin, Irais Martinez, John McAuley, Marcus McDowell, Gillian McMurray, Owen McNeilly, Bradley Meliska, Stephanie Midyan, Ruby Morales, Amelia Nawn, Alexandra Nierlich, Blair Parkinson, Jessica Payne, Andrew Perutz, Matthew Perutz, Dylan Peters, Benjamin Pfander, Samantha Pfander, Margaret Port.

Madalen Rauch, Joshua Rivis, Kenzie Robinson, Maricarmen Rodriguez, Hannah Ryan, Natasha Schwimmer, Jane Seibold, Sara Shiffrin, Emma Soglin, Benjamin Sommer, Sammy Straus, Rommel Taylor, Lindsay Toland, Steven Walker, Russell Williams, Everett Wood, Adam Yamada.

Editors’ Picks