Quantcast

Nichols School honor roll announced

Principal Gordon Hood of Nichols Middle School has announced the students who achieved honor roll status for the third term of the 2009-10 school year:

Sixth grade
David Abramson, B Ryanadams, Ayoyinka Akere, Richard Alonso, Jonathan Bahr, Charles Bailey, Seth Bearman, Sydney Bernadel, Sophie Berne, Annie Bouchet, Ella Brady, Katherine Brady, Maya Braithwaite, Haley Broughton, Peter Cameron,Emmanuella Carey, Samuel Carvajal, Jordan Chastang, Kadya Chavkin, Rachel Cheney-Egan, Kamari Chisholm, Sheridan Cleave, Nicole Connell, Samantha Connor, Jasmine Cox.

Dominic Daniels, Paulina Eljaiek, Guia Ferguson, Emma Ferrer, Nathan Fervoy, Elizabeth Figlio, Kristen Haley Fink, Alexander Galvin, Joseph Gardner, Sydney Geiger, King Cysko Gil, Enrique Gonzalez, Benjamin Good, Samuel Graf, Linda Graves, Zacarias Grossman-Torres, Dominique Gulley, Miara Handler, Cecilia Hansen, Ian Hanson, Hannah Hayat, Evan Haynes, Judith Herrera, Nicholas Horrell, Jesus Jamaica, Mahnoor Jamal, Robert James, Peter Jencevice, Amari Johnson, Elizabeth Jolie.

Zane Kashner, Emmett Kenyon, Katherine Kremin, Adrian Lafont-Mueller, Axel Lafont-Mueller, Hailey Ledin, Liora London, Caroline Luft, Ellie Makoul, Andrei Marginean, Carla Martinez, Charles Maxwell, Catherine Mccullough, James Mcnear, Lydia Melnikov, Elizabeth Michael, Lauren Miller, Peyton Miller, Zachary Miller, Jorie Minsky, Dylan Mulvihill, Anthony Oldani, Orlando Owens, Annabel Paulsen, Logan Pearlman, Alexandra Pippenger, Ktyah Pointdujour, Mikayla Porter, Charles Prangl, Tatiyana Preister.

Arielle Reid, Sandro Reyes, Margaret Ruswick, Elizabeth Sanchez, Zoe Solomon, Eymber Sommer, Louise Sommer, Andrew Sonkin, Kayla Survillion, Josephine Thomas, Zane Tolchinsky, Quinn Turley, Raquel Valadez, Jesus Villasenor Baeza, Irene Waggoner, Maxwell Wallace, Mitchell Washington, Xavier Watson, Ngozi Watts, Ella-Marie West, Hannah Whiting, Jerry Williams,Ronan Willis, Benjamin Wilson, Henry Wolf, Aaminah Wongk, Hunter Wortmann, Isaac Yang, Brenda Zamudio

Seventh grade
Daphney Ambroise, Natalie Bahmandeji, Sucheta Bandyopadhyay, Ayal Bark-Cohen, Michael Barrett, Mary Bauer, Noah Bearman, Madeline Behr, Isabel Bergman, Brittany Bishop, Benjamin Bonkoske, Brandon Botas, Douglas Brachman, Benedict Brady, Jack Brennan, Samuel Brewer, Cia Brooks, Larenz Brown, Katherine Budde, Aoife Burke, Isabella Castilla, Emma Chanen, Natalie Cleland, Loudon Cohen, Kweku Collins, Abigail Cottier.

Tessa Dalton, Jasmine Dankwa, Wali Deutsch, Abigail Deyhle, Benjamin Drake, Alex Dzwierzynski, Nadia Ennab, Zoe Ennis, Justin Farrow, Blaise Filippini, Sean Finn-Samuels, Naomi Fireman, Hannah Fishkin, Sophia Fishkin, Caroline Foster, Sullivan Friebus, Samir Gangolli, Erica Gardner, Angelina Giordano, Gustina Giordano, Starina Giordano, John Girard, Gabriela Gomez, Jose Gonzalez, Tanya Gonzalez-Oliveros, Helen Gratch, Zoe Greenfield.

Nicholas Halman, Micaela Homer, Jackson Honnold, Hannah Kaplan, Rae Killebrew, Shin Kim, Hayley Kretchmer, Andrew Kruper, Atul Kumar, Dania Leon, Marty Leoni, Tabatha Lewis, Justin Liao, Jack Loy, Cecilia Martin, Alante Massie, Michael Matthew, Emma Maxwell, Henry Mcdonald, Joe Mckenna, Alexandra Mcowen, Steven Medina, Zoe Minzenberger, Reginal Murphy, Kyle Murray,Leif Opland, Sebastian Perez, Cecilia Pigozzi, Nicholas Pigozzi, Madeleine Pope.

Nimai Rawlinson, Eric Remington, Indyia Robinson, Isabella Rodelius, Jacob Rooth, Sarah Schierbeek, Ruby Schneider, Serena Schultz, George Seibold, Elizaveta Semenova, Juliette Shesgreen, Alyson Singleton, Russell Snapp, Christian Stankovic, Graham Straus, Gabriela Thoren, Tanya Tovar, Caira Tovar-Murray, Liliana Vasquez, Anwan Williams, Joshua Wilson, Kepler Worobec

Eighth grade
Raven Ahrens, Ariana Alcaraz, Jazmine Aron, Leah Barr, Briana Bergeron, Owen Brennan, Benjamin Butler, Jessica Caines, Marissa Campbell, Stephen Chaney, Jacqueline Chill, Aaron Clarke, Charles Cunningham, Imani Davis, Alassane Diop, Tyler Dixon, Evan Doubovikov, Christopher Emrich, Rebecca Figlio, Daniel Franco, Lily Freedman, Ethan Friedman-Brauner, Yamato Fukui.

Taylor Galvin, Sarah Gillock, Lucia Godinez, Elijah Goering, Manuel Gonzalez, Nora Good, Sarah Green, Courtney Gregori, Clifford Henry, Alexander Heuer, Adam Hunter, Alexis Johnson, Emily Karpa, Melinda King, Cynthia Kirk, John Kremin, Jacqueline Kretchmer, Chloe Kuhn, Alexander Legg, Hari Lele, Joseph Maloney Franke, Ioana Marginean, Serafin Martinez, Alicia Mayen, Liam Mintier, Andrew Moran, Gabriela Munoz, Jessica Newman.

Mackenzie Oneil, Eli Otting, Amanda Park, Michael Pope, Rebecca Posner, Gregory Pounds, Chloe Roberts, Maximilian Roberts, Kara Roseborough, Ilise Rosen, Rebecca Ross, Daniel Ruswick, Melissa Sanchez, Asha Sawhney, Zaria Sawyer, Clara Schaye, Ethan Schnoll, Aditya Sharma, Lloyd Shatkin, Nathan Shelly, Taylor Sims, Brandi Smetko, Jazzlyn Smith, Madeline Sommer, Carola Sonder, Maret Sonder, Edward Stone, Evan Ter Molen, Gabrielle Thiam, Cecilia Thomas, Juan Villasenor Baeza, Alice Waggoner, Zari Watts, Rachel Williams, Akilah Wilson, Madelaine Wood, John Wylie, Benjamin Zelditch

 

Editors’ Picks